CySo Flow

Run your business, alone or with a whole team.

Quotes, jobs and invoices in one place. Start free on your own, then add people, locations and modules such as staff hours, stock and accounting as you grow.

CySo Flow dashboard for a demo service company: notes, who is working and the team today

See CySo Flow in under two minutes.

A short tour of the whole app: quotes and invoices, jobs, stock, staff and the books, in one place.

CySo Flow overview video

One pipeline, from first quote to filed books.

Real screens from Flow, using a demo company.

1

Quote and approve

Send a quotation. Your client approves it online, and it becomes a job.

2

Do the job

Schedule it and assign your people. Add Time & Attendance to track their hours.

3

Invoice and book it

Invoice in a tap. With the Accounting module, payments and expenses land in double-entry accounts with VAT return figures.

How a job runs in Flow

From quote to invoice, on your technician’s phone.

Real screens from the app, using a demo company. The same steps work for air conditioning, electrical, plumbing, cleaning or any work done at the client’s place.

Add-on module: Time & Attendance

Know who is working, and where.

  • A weekly rota by role and location, with each person's total hours
  • Staff clock in and out from their phone
  • Optional work zones: a clock-in outside the zone is refused
  • Timesheets ready for payroll, and leave requests in one place

Time & Attendance replaces the separate CySo Time app, which is now part of Flow.

Weekly staff rota in CySo Flow for a demo bakery, with colour-coded shifts by role and total hours per person
A real weekly rota from a demo bakery: shifts by role, hours totalled for you.

Add-on module: Accounting

Books that stay up to date.

  • Double-entry accounting behind every invoice, payment and expense
  • Cyprus VAT return figures, and the period locked once you have filed
  • Aged balances and account reports

Flow prepares the VAT figures. You still submit the return yourself, through the Tax Department's online portal.

Profit and loss in CySo Flow for a demo company: sales, cost of goods sold and net profit
Profit and loss for a demo company, built from its invoices, payments and expenses.

Works with CySo Invoicing

Started on CySo Invoicing? Bring it with you.

Link your CySo Invoicing app to your Flow account and the two stay in step. Customers, products and documents sync both ways, with one numbering series, so nothing is typed twice. New records come across at once; an edit, deletion or cancellation made in the other app waits for your approval, and you can keep your own version instead. Document settings and line-item templates sync too, and changes to them need your approval as well. Layouts made with Flow's Document designer stay in Flow. Workshop and Flow's other modules stay in Flow. Create the sync key in Flow's Settings, on any paid plan (from Starter). Only the business owner can create the key, and both apps must use the same currency.

  • Customers
  • Products
  • Quotations
  • Invoices
  • Receipts
  • Credit notes
  • Expenses

While the two are linked, issuing a numbered document needs an internet connection; drafts still save offline. Issued invoices, receipts and credit notes can then no longer be changed: they are voided or credited, in either app. Each app keeps its own stock count.

AI connector ChatGPT directory: pending

Run Flow by asking.

"What's on tomorrow?" "Which invoices are overdue?" "Book a job for Andreas on Friday." Connect ChatGPT or Claude to Flow on any paid plan; accounts, VAT, shifts and the other modules also need the AI Assistant add-on. Actions that cannot be undone always ask you to confirm. It works today as a custom connector.

Flow settings listing an AI connector key and what it may do
Each key has its own permissions, and can hide client names from the AI.

Prices.

Prices exclude VAT. Every plan and add-on price is listed below, with a worked example for a team. See all modules. Compare the plans. See all CySo prices.

Free

€0

Just you (1 user), up to 15 clients and 10 tax invoices a month (no monthly limit for the first 90 days): quotations, tax invoices, a calendar and your clients.

Starter

€25 / month + VAT

€250 a year. 1 user. Adds service reports, the AI connector, your own document layouts and the sync with CySo Invoicing.

Pro

€55 / month + VAT

€550 a year. 3 users. Adds Accounts (cash, bank and card accounts, expenses and VAT), subscriptions and purchasing, and opens the add-ons.

Teams

€119 / month + VAT

€1,190 a year. Includes 5 user licences. Licences 6 to 25 (up to 20 more) are charged extra: €18 a month each, or €180 a year.

Example: a 6-person team

Teams €119 (5 licences) + 1 extra licence €18 = €137 a month. Time & Attendance, Employees and the AI Assistant are already included in Teams. Add Accounting (€45) and it is €182 a month. All prices exclude VAT; Cyprus businesses add 19% VAT where it applies.

Add-ons (monthly, + VAT; yearly = 10 months). Add-ons need the Pro plan or higher; Extra storage works on any plan.
Add-onPer monthNote
Accounting€45
AI Accountant€69needs Accounting and the AI Assistant
AI Assistant€29included in Teams
Payroll€253 employees included, then €4 each
People (Payroll + Time & Attendance)€37
Time & Attendance€19included in Teams
Employees€9included in Teams
Workshop€59
Warehouse€59
Point of sale€59€25 per extra till
Delivery€39
Customer portal€29
Equipment€29
Loyalty€25
Tickets€19
Extra storage€5

Compare the plans.

What each Flow plan includes, side by side. Prices per month, excluding VAT; yearly plans cost the same as 10 months. See every price.

FeatureFreeStarterProTeams
Price a month€0€25€55€119
Yearly—€250€550€1,190
Users1135 (up to 25, €18 a month each extra)
ClientsUp to 15UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Tax invoices10 a month (no limit for the first 90 days)UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Storage included1 GB5 GB25 GB100 GB
Included in the plan
DashboardIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
CalendarIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
ClientsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
QuotationsIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
InvoicesIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
FinanceNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
Service reportsNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
AI connectorNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
Sync with CySo InvoicingNot availableIncludedIncludedIncluded
SubscriptionsNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
AccountsNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
InventoryNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
PurchasingNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
TeamNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
Activity LogNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
IntegrationsNot availableNot availableIncludedIncluded
Add-ons (need Pro or higher)
EmployeesNot availableNot availableAdd-on €9Included
Time & AttendanceNot availableNot availableAdd-on €19Included
AI AssistantNot availableNot availableAdd-on €29Included
AccountingNot availableNot availableAdd-on €45Add-on €45
AI AccountantNot availableNot availableAdd-on €69needs AccountingAdd-on €69needs Accounting
PayrollNot availableNot availableAdd-on €253 employees included, then €4 eachAdd-on €253 employees included, then €4 each
People (Payroll + Time)Not availableNot availableAdd-on €37Add-on €37
EquipmentNot availableNot availableAdd-on €29Add-on €29
WorkshopNot availableNot availableAdd-on €59Add-on €59
WarehouseNot availableNot availableAdd-on €59includes ProductsAdd-on €59includes Products
POSNot availableNot availableAdd-on €59+€25 per extra tillAdd-on €59+€25 per extra till
DeliveryNot availableNot availableAdd-on €39Add-on €39
Customer portalNot availableNot availableAdd-on €29needs DeliveryAdd-on €29needs Delivery
LoyaltyNot availableNot availableAdd-on €25Add-on €25
TicketsNot availableNot availableAdd-on €19Add-on €19
On any plan
Extra storageAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packsAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packsAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packsAdd-on €5+25 GB per pack, up to 20 packs

Prices exclude VAT. Customers in Cyprus pay 19% VAT. Add-ons can be added to Pro or Teams at any time from inside the app.

Legal and data.

Flow publishes its own privacy notice, terms and data-processing agreement.

Security and your data   Privacy notice   Terms   Data-processing agreement

See your week in Flow.

Start on the free plan. See plan prices.